Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 602-999-0042
2132 E Colgate Drive Tempe, AZ 85283
Sold on 09/17/2024
$598,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/17/2024
09/17/2024
Taxes
$2,945
$2,945
Lot Size
7,205 SQFT
7,205 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
1976
Style
Ranch
Ranch
County
Maricopa County
Maricopa County
Listed By
Troy L Goodwin, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 602-999-0042
Bought with
Dustin J Olive, West Usa Realty
Dustin J Olive, West Usa Realty
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:01 PM GMT+0000
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- No Interior Steps
- Breakfast Bar
- 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Energy: Other (See Remarks), Solar Panels
School Information
- Elementary School: Fuller Elementary School
- Middle School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School
- High School: Marcos De Niza High School
Parking
- Temp Controlled
- Circular Driveway
- Garage Door Opener
- Direct Access
Stories
- 1.00000000
Living Area
- 2,707 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 29, 2024
Price Changed
$599,950
-2%
-$15,050
Jul 09, 2024
Price Changed
$615,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jun 30, 2024
Price Changed
$625,000
-2%
-$14,975
Jun 03, 2024
Price Changed
$639,975
-2%
-$10,025
May 04, 2024
Listed
$650,000
-
-
Additional Information: Coldwell Banker Realty | 602-999-0042
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/20/26 10:01.
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/20/26 10:01.
Description